Sequim Lavender Festival

   

SEQUIM LAVENDER FESTIVAL + WALK-ON FERRY
From $66 PER PERSON ON JULY 20, 21, 22, 2018

Immerse yourself in lavender at North America's premier lavender event, the Sequim Lavender Festival. Stroll through fields of fragrant lavender and visit local vendors offering lavender-themed gifts, fine food and entertainment. For a full day of adventure, take the 6:10am Sunrise Sailing allowing you to visit additional lavender farms or for a shortened version of the day, take the 10:30am trip for the "later risers".

There are multiple package options available for this festival.

 

Please choose your package carefully, or call us at 1-877-386-2202 if you have any questions about your booking.  

*Please Note: US cash is highly recommended for the event, as most vendors are on remote lavender farms and do not have credit card machines.

LAVENDER FESTIVAL PACKAGE OPTIONS

 

Full Day tour: $76

Afternoon tour: $66

DEPART AT 6:10AM

DEPART AT 10:30AM

Take the Sunrise Sailing to the Olympic Peninsula and spend the day visiting 4 unique, beautiful lavender farms as well as the downtown Sequim Lavender Street Festival. Take the 10:30am sailing to the Olymic Peninsula and spend the afternoon visiting the downtown Sequim Lavender Street Festival and Purple Haze Lavender Farm.
   

FULL DAY SCHEDULE

 AFTERNOON SCHEDULE

5:30am: Arrive at Victoria ferry terminal.
6:10am: Ferry departs Victoria.
7:40am: Ferry arrives in Port Angeles. Board charter shuttle.
8:45am: Shuttle arrives at B&B Family Farm.
10:10am: Shuttle departs B&B Family Farm.
10:20am: Shuttle arrives at Jardin du Soleil Farm.
11:30am: Shuttle departs Jardin du Soleil Farm.
11:40am: Shuttle arrives at Olympic Lavender Farm.
12:50pm: Shuttle departs Olympic Lavender Farm.
1:00pm: Shuttle arrives at Sequim Street Festival.
2:30pm: Shuttle departs Sequim Street Festival.
2:40pm: Shuttle arrives at Purple Haze Lavender Farm.
4:15pm: Shuttle departs Purple Haze Lavender Farm.
4:45pm: Shuttle arrives in Port Angeles. Board MV COHO ferry.
5:20pm: Ferry departs Port Angeles.
6:50pm: Ferry arrvies in Victoria.
9:45am: Arrive at Victoria ferry terminal.
10:30am: Ferry departs Victoria.
12:00pm: Ferry arrives in Port Angeles. Board charter shuttle.
1:00pm: Shuttle arrives at Sequim Street Festival.

2:30pm: Shuttle departs Sequim Street Festival.
2:40pm: Shuttle arrives at Purple Haze Lavender Farm.
4:15pm: Shuttle departs Purple Haze Lavender Farm.
4:45pm: Shuttle arrives in Port Angeles. Board MV COHO ferry.
5:20pm: Ferry departs Port Angeles.
6:50pm: Ferry arrvies in Victoria.

 

FRIDAY
FULL DAY
$76 PER PERSON
SATURDAY
FULL DAY
$76 PER PERSON
SUNDAY
FULL DAY
$76 PER PERSON
FRIDAY
AFTERNOON
$66 PER PERSON
SATURDAY
AFTERNOON
$66 PER PERSON
SUNDAY
AFTERNOON
$66 PER PERSON
EVENT OVER EVENT OVER EVENT OVER EVENT OVER EVENT OVER

EVENT OVER

 


FOR ANY QUESTIONS OR TO BOOK YOUR TRIP
CALL 1-877-386-2202

 

INTERESTED IN A SPECIAL LAVENDER WORKSHOP?
WE HAVE LAVENDER CLASS DAYS TRIPS ON JULY 7, 14 & 28