Sequim Lavender Festival

 

SEQUIM LAVENDER FESTIVAL + WALK-ON FERRY
2017 FESTIVAL DATES:   JULY 21, 22, 23

Immerse yourself in lavender at North America's premier lavender event, the Sequim Lavender Festival.  Stroll through fields of fragrant lavender, and visit local vendors offering lavender-themed gifts, fine food and entertainment. On Friday and Saturday evening, extended tours are available, allowing you to visit two additional farms with special live performances at Jardin du Soleil Lavender on Friday evening, and at Olympic Lavender Farm on Saturday evening.

There are several package options available for this festival.

 

Please choose your package carefully, or call us at 1-877-386-2202 if you have any questions about your booking.  

*Please Note: US cash is highly recommended, as most vendors are on remote lavender farms and do not have credit card machines.

LAVENDER FESTIVAL PACKAGE OPTIONS

SCROLL DOWN FOR DAILY SCHEDULE

 

   

FRIDAY AFTERNOON TOUR
PURPLE HAZE + OLYMPIC 

Includes round-trip walk-on ferry fare, chartered shuttle transportation, Purple Haze Lavender Farm, and Olympic Lavender Farm.

$66 PER PERSON

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON TOUR
PURPLE HAZE + JARDIN DU SOLEIL

Includes round-trip walk-on ferry fare, chartered shuttle transportation, a Purple Haze Lavender Farm, and Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

$66 PER PERSON

SUNDAY AFTERNOON TOUR
3 LAVENDER FARMS

Includes round-trip walk-on ferry fare, chartered shuttle transportation, and visits to Purple Haze Lavender, Jardin du Soleil Lavender, and Olympic Lavender Farm.

$66 PER PERSON 


     

FRIDAY AFTERNOON + EVENING
STREET FAIR + 3 FARMS

Includes round-trip walk-on ferry fare, chartered shuttle transportation, Purple Haze Lavender Farm, Olympic Lavender Farm, the Lavender Festival Street Fair in Sequim, and an evening event at Jardin du Soleil Lavender. 

$76 PER PERSON

SATURDAY AFTERNOON + EVENING
STREET FAIR + 3 FARMS

Includes round-trip walk-on ferry fare, chartered shuttle transportation, Purple Haze Lavender Farm, Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm, the Lavender Festival Street Fair in Sequim, and an evening event at Olympic Lavender Farm. 
 

$76 PER PERSON

 

  FULL EVENT SCHEDULE

Please note: on Friday and Saturday, there is an Afternoon option and an Afternoon + Evening option. Guests who book the Afternoon only option will depart Victoria on the 10:30am ferry sailing and return from Port Angeles on the 5:20pm ferry sailing. Guests who book the Afternoon + Evening option will depart Victoria on the 10:30am ferry sailing and return from Port Angeles on the 9:30pm sailing. The cost to upgrade from an Afternoon only package to an Afternoon + Evening package is $10 US.

Each tour package offers a unique combination of stops. Please carefully read the schedule below to ensure you are booking a tour that includes the stops you would like to make. If you have any questions or require assistance with your booking, please call us at 1-877-386-2202. 

 

FRIDAY JULY 21, 2017

9:45 AM

    Arrive at the Victoria Ferry Terminal and pick up travel package.

10:30 AM

    Ferry departs for Port Angeles.

12:00 PM

    Ferry arrives in Port Angeles. Clear US Customs and board shuttle bus. 

12:30 PM

    Shuttle buses depart ferry terminal.

1:10 PM

    Arrive at Purple Haze Lavender Farm.

3:00 PM

    Depart Purple Haze Lavender Farm.

3:10 PM

    Arrive at Olympic Lavender Farm.

4:15 PM

    Depart Olympic Lavender Farm.

4:25 PM

    Arrive at Street Fair in downtown Sequim (only for guests who booked Afternoon + Evening Option)

5:00 PM

    Arrive at Black Ball Ferry Line terminal (for guests who booked the Afternoon only option)

5:20 PM

    Ferry Departs Port Angeles - 90 minutes back to Victoria.

6:10 PM

    Shuttle departs from Street Fair in downtown Sequim. 

6:30 PM

    Evening guests arrive at Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

8:30 PM

    Evening guests depart Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

9:00 PM

    Evening guests arrive at Black Ball Ferry Terminal.

9:30 PM

    Ferry departs Port Angeles - 90 minutes back to Victoria.

 

SATURDAY JULY 22, 2017

9:45 AM

    Arrive at the Victoria Ferry Terminal and pick up travel package.

10:30 AM

    Ferry departs for Port Angeles.

12:00 PM

    Ferry arrives in Port Angeles. Clear US Customs and board shuttle bus. 

12:30 PM

    Shuttle buses depart ferry terminal.

1:10 PM

    Arrive at Purple Haze Lavender Farm.

3:00 PM

    Depart Purple Haze Lavender Farm.

3:10 PM

    Arrive at Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

4:15 PM

    Depart Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

4:25 PM

    Arrive at Street Fair in downtown Sequim (only for guests who booked Afternoon + Evening Option)

5:00 PM

    Arrive at Black Ball Ferry Line terminal (for guests who booked the Afternoon only option)

5:20 PM

    Ferry Departs Port Angeles - 90 minutes back to Victoria.

6:10 PM

    Shuttle departs from Street Fair in downtown Sequim. 

6:30 PM

    Evening guests arrive at Olympic Lavender Farm.

8:30 PM

    Evening guests depart Olympic Lavender Farm.

9:00 PM

    Evening guests arrive at Black Ball Ferry Terminal.

9:30 PM

    Ferry departs Port Angeles - 90 minutes back to Victoria.

 

SUNDAY JULY 23, 2017

9:45 AM

    Arrive at the Victoria Ferry Terminal and pick up travel package.

10:30 AM

    Ferry departs for Port Angeles.

12:00 PM

    Ferry arrives in Port Angeles. Clear US Customs and board shuttle bus. 

12:30 PM

    Shuttle buses depart ferry terminal.

1:10 PM

    Arrive at Purple Haze Lavender. 

2:10 PM

    Depart Purple Haze Lavender.

2:20 PM

    Arrive at Olympic Lavender Farm. 

3:15 PM

    Depart Olympic Lavender Farm. 

3:25 PM

    Arrive at Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

4:30 PM

    Depart Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm.

5:00 PM

    Arrive at Black Ball Ferry Terminal.

5:20 PM

    Ferry departs Port Angeles - 90 minutes back to Victoria.

  

FOR ANY QUESTIONS OR TO BOOK YOUR TRIP
CALL 1-877-386-2202